AURORAS TECHNOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code AURP1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Parvathapur, Uppal post office, R.R Dist –500 039
Telephone 040-27201004/06.
Email ID karshak_84@rediffmail.com, director@atri.edu.in
Website www.atri.edu.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. Prabhu
Contact Number 9848054569 / 948049499
Hoste Facility No
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING25  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM25  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY0314023900
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG6953594501855600
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM03297173003873
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN9303916000
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION099008002011441
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING4097176600000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN61430137180173290
MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES8674021673000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00215654818800
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY0234300000064086
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0078277523005348000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM395828215192176570093611130600
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN002990447000704489500
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION1067016811008005334039160
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING2087500103880002019900
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN3690001941000696904245
MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES001211314173000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)00000028008000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
auroras technological research institute college profile, college phone number, auroras technological research institute cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, auroras technological research institute address, email id, college estd established, auroras technological research institute code, college region, auroras technological research institute courses offered auroras technological research institute seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box