AURORAS TECHNOLOGICAL RESEARCH INSTITUTE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code AURP1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Parvathapur, Uppal post office, R.R Dist ?500 039
Telephone 040-27201004/06.
Email ID karshak_84@rediffmail.com, director@atri.edu.in
Website www.atri.edu.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. Prabhu
Contact Number 9848054569 / 948049499
Hoste Facility No
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING25  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM25  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY0314023900
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG6953594501855600
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM03297173003873
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN9303916000
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION099008002011441
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING4097176600000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN61430137180173290
MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES8674021673000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00215654818800
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY0300000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG07827053480
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM39585192093610
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN0299007040
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION1067168053343916
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING208750000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN36900000
MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES012113000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)000280080

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY234006486
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG07523000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM2821176570113060
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN04470048950
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION011008000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING0103880201990
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN01941069694245
MTECH-WEB TECHNOLOGIES014173000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)00000
Tags:
auroras technological research institute college profile, college phone number, auroras technological research institute cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, auroras technological research institute address, email id, college estd established, auroras technological research institute code, college region, auroras technological research institute courses offered auroras technological research institute seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box