CVR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established 2001
Co-Education College College Code CVRH1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Vasthunagar, Mangalpalli, R.R,Dist- 501 510
Telephone 08414-252222, 252369, 252396/ 252667
Email ID info@cvr.ac.in, principal@cvr.ac.in
Website www.cvr.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.A.D.Raj Kumar
Contact Number
Hoste Facility No
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00545496227500
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG (GATE)118451123238062000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)20640221800000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)163242273425871000
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION (GATE)12450287240000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE02435143831111500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG229010290794300
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG000664565000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM000870407651
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN1329504397949936820
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION003780683023840

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG (GATE)0236850178020
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)034555000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)036413000
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE00005548
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG05540045390
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG00006126
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM65170012990
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN00000
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION01708033690

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG (GATE)0223170173550
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)014899000
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE05525028940
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1382411428052210
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG23650000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM01345000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN04288011922337
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION02434000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
cvr college of engineering college profile, college phone number, cvr college of engineering cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, cvr college of engineering address, email id, college estd established, cvr college of engineering code, college region, cvr college of engineering courses offered cvr college of engineering seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box