GOKUL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY. AND SCIENCES

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established
Co-Education College College Code GOKB1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Piridi, Bobbili, Vizayanagaram - 535 558.
Telephone 08944-259189 / 154
Email ID mdgokulcollege@gmail.com, gitas@gokulcollege.com
Website www.gokulcollege.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.K.Sai Prasad
Contact Number 9440807499
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-NEURAL NETWORKS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES (GATE)1834900000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)0001402400
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-CAD/CAM000000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS15900021558000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG10029021412000
MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING1021700000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES000069720
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS684793380000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING230100000
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM200141468019950000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000158500
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)1402400159380
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM (GATE)000201140
MTECH-CAD/CAM00052020
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS693100166140
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG198192045301838413362
MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING000170410
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES00087730
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS011120076950
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING49004939034140
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM1062097430203980

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-CAD/CAM00000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG000174980
MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING00045940
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM00061670
Tags:
gokul institute of technology. and sciences college profile, college phone number, gokul institute of technology. and sciences cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, gokul institute of technology. and sciences address, email id, college estd established, gokul institute of technology. and sciences code, college region, gokul institute of technology. and sciences courses offered gokul institute of technology. and sciences seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box