GOKUL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY. AND SCIENCES

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established
Co-Education College College Code GOKB1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Piridi, Bobbili, Vizayanagaram - 535 558.
Telephone 08944-259189 / 154
Email ID mdgokulcollege@gmail.com, gitas@gokulcollege.com
Website www.gokulcollege.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.K.Sai Prasad
Contact Number 9440807499
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-NEURAL NETWORKS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES (GATE)1834900000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)0001402400
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-CAD/CAM000000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS15900021558000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG10029021412000
MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING1021700000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES000069720
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS684793380000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING230100000
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM200141468019950000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000015850000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)140240000015938000
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000020114000
MTECH-CAD/CAM0000005202000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS69310000016614000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG198190204530001838417498133620
MTECH-DIGITAL IMAGE PROCESSING00000017041000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & ELE. DRIVES0000008773000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS00111200007695000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING4900049390003414459400
MTECH-VLSI & EMBEDED SYSTEM106200974300020398616700

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
gokul institute of technology. and sciences college profile, college phone number, gokul institute of technology. and sciences cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, gokul institute of technology. and sciences address, email id, college estd established, gokul institute of technology. and sciences code, college region, gokul institute of technology. and sciences courses offered gokul institute of technology. and sciences seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box