M V G R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERNG

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established
Co-Education College College Code MVRG1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Chintalavalasa, Vizianagaram dist.- 535 005.
Telephone 08922-241199, 241039
Email ID principal@mvgrce.com, contact@mvgrce.com
Website www.mvgrce.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.KVL Raju
Contact Number 9441215546 / 9440018656
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)1718300000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)1814100000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)083930000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)20640048188000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY0133501415200
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0909148331161700
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN07532644000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING226155529220100
MTECH-VLSI000715246680

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)064326000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)0187620213960
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0216300245230
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY38605436013620
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG01736026980
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN03817000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING1235002320
MTECH-VLSI00000

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)000245230
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY42522536000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG49240018390
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING1378234504700
MTECH-VLSI7335003887131

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
m v g r college of engineerng college profile, college phone number, m v g r college of engineerng cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, m v g r college of engineerng address, email id, college estd established, m v g r college of engineerng code, college region, m v g r college of engineerng courses offered m v g r college of engineerng seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box