M V G R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERNG

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established
Co-Education College College Code MVRG1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Chintalavalasa, Vizianagaram dist.- 535 005.
Telephone 08922-241199, 241039
Email ID principal@mvgrce.com, contact@mvgrce.com
Website www.mvgrce.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.KVL Raju
Contact Number 9441215546 / 9440018656
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)1718300000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)1814100000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)083930000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)20640048188000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY0133501415200
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0909148331161700
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN07532644000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING226155529220100
MTECH-VLSI000715246680

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00643260000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)001876200021396000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0021630000245232452300
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY3860425254362536001362000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0492417360002698183900
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN0038170000000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING12351378023450023247000
MTECH-VLSI073350000038807131

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
m v g r college of engineerng college profile, college phone number, m v g r college of engineerng cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, m v g r college of engineerng address, email id, college estd established, m v g r college of engineerng code, college region, m v g r college of engineerng courses offered m v g r college of engineerng seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box