M V G R COLLEGE OF ENGINEERNG

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established
Co-Education College College Code MVRG1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Chintalavalasa, Vizianagaram dist.- 535 005.
Telephone 08922-241199, 241039
Email ID principal@mvgrce.com, contact@mvgrce.com
Website www.mvgrce.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.KVL Raju
Contact Number 9441215546 / 9440018656
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)1718300000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)1814100000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)083930000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)20640048188000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY0133501415200
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0909148331161700
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN07532644000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING226155529220100
MTECH-VLSI000715246680

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)064326000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)0187620213960
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0216300245230
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY38605436013620
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG01736026980
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN03817000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING1235002320
MTECH-VLSI00000

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)000245230
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY42522536000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG49240018390
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING1378234504700
MTECH-VLSI7335003887131

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
m v g r college of engineerng college profile, college phone number, m v g r college of engineerng cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, m v g r college of engineerng address, email id, college estd established, m v g r college of engineerng code, college region, m v g r college of engineerng courses offered m v g r college of engineerng seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box