MUFFAKAMJHA COLLEGE OF ENGG,HYD

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Osmania University Established
Co-Education College College Code MUFK1
Minority Muslim-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address 8-2-249, Rd.No.3, Banjara Hills, Hyderabad - 500 034.
Telephone
Email ID
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.ME-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
ME-CAD/CAM (GATE)1288000000
ME-DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)28008280080000
ME-POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS (GATE)1429100000
ME-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
ME-CAD/CAM69400000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG11984920000
ME-DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGG154410580000
ME-POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS2100000
ME-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING80900000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
ME-CAD/CAM (GATE)0000000000
ME-DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)00000000327480
ME-POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS (GATE)00000000155250
ME-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0000000050810
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000000015167
ME-CAD/CAM0000000028562699
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0000000075650
ME-DIGITAL SYSTEMS ENGG0000000022130
ME-POWER ELECTRONICS SYSTEMS0003059000029642627
ME-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING000000001079516

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
muffakamjha college of engg,hyd college profile, college phone number, muffakamjha college of engg,hyd cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, muffakamjha college of engg,hyd address, email id, college estd established, muffakamjha college of engg,hyd code, college region, muffakamjha college of engg,hyd courses offered muffakamjha college of engg,hyd seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box