R.R.S.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established 2003
Co-Education College College Code RRST1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address (St.Stanley college of Engg & Tech)Muthangi, Patancheru, Medak Dist
Telephone 08455-226777/ 651277/ 225577
Email ID stanleycet@yahoo.com, principal.rrscet@gmail.com
Website www.rrscet.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. D Sharada
Contact Number 9849038188 / 9440815449
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG (GATE)0044324000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)0030993000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING0022302610
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE900100207892076610024
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG3747633523591890572600
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG9410302017602000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM9076019038003611
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS0677901115449280
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN1204813851211770210060

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00124850000000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)002511700021730000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000003191900
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING00191520023201780
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE001630500011109000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG994317716157011348400117500016885
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG0018689000194851920000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM1215105687141240010399613225780
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS118630515200042781161307904
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN19645018154179490015538472500

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
r.r.s.college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology code, college region, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology courses offered r.r.s.college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box