R.R.S.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established 2003
Co-Education College College Code RRST1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address (St.Stanley college of Engg & Tech)Muthangi, Patancheru, Medak Dist
Telephone 08455-226777/ 651277/ 225577
Email ID stanleycet@yahoo.com, principal.rrscet@gmail.com
Website www.rrscet.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. D Sharada
Contact Number 9849038188 / 9440815449
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG (GATE)0044324000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)0030993000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING0022302610
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE900100207892076610024
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG3747633523591890572600
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG9410302017602000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM9076019038003611
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS0677901115449280
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN1204813851211770210060

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)012485000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)0251170217300
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING01910232178
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE0163050111090
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG9943157010117500
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG0186890194850
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM1215156870103992578
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS118635152042780
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN19645181540155380

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000319190
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING052000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG17716134840016885
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM ENGG000192000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM014124061320
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS000116137904
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN017949047250
Tags:
r.r.s.college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology code, college region, r.r.s.college of engineering and technology courses offered r.r.s.college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box