R V R AND J C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Acharya Nagarjuna University Established 1985
Co-Education College College Code RVJC1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Chandramoulipuram, Chowdavaram, Guntur, Guntur Dist.-522019.
Telephone 0863-2288201-4/2255254 /2288273/74
Email ID rvrjcce@hotmail.com
Website www.rvrjcce.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. P.S. Sankara Rao
Contact Number 0863-2232505
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG25  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)8342111912231717355439590
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)2273422180364132872400
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)0033021000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (GATE)0058275000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)0041811000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)7360019664000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING0000012310
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG667109300191080
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY86216056362000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN88822324022000
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG030220000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING1324070393400

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)148030085440
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)000345550
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)000196980
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING2460000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG03676058120
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY143140046050
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN578600110
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING34255700681

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)025117000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)000015424
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)1585000014375
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING07271000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG04515000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY05916038180
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN03411000
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG0000972
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING01133000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
r v r and j c college of engineering college profile, college phone number, r v r and j c college of engineering cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, r v r and j c college of engineering address, email id, college estd established, r v r and j c college of engineering code, college region, r v r and j c college of engineering courses offered r v r and j c college of engineering seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
close box