R V R AND J C COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Acharya Nagarjuna University Established 1985
Co-Education College College Code RVJC1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Chandramoulipuram, Chowdavaram, Guntur, Guntur Dist.-522019.
Telephone 0863-2288201-4/2255254 /2288273/74
Email ID rvrjcce@hotmail.com
Website www.rvrjcce.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. P.S. Sankara Rao
Contact Number 0863-2232505
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG25  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)8342111912231717355439590
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)2273422180364132872400
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)0033021000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (GATE)0058275000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)0041811000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)7360019664000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING0000012310
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG667109300191080
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY86216056362000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN88822324022000
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG030220000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING1324070393400

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)148030085440
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)000345550
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)000196980
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING2460000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG03676058120
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY143140046050
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN578600110
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING34255700681

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG (GATE)025117000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)000015424
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)1585000014375
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION ENGG & SIGNAL PROCESSING07271000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG04515000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY05916038180
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN03411000
ME-POWER SYSTEMS ENGG0000972
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING01133000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
r v r and j c college of engineering college profile, college phone number, r v r and j c college of engineering cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, r v r and j c college of engineering address, email id, college estd established, r v r and j c college of engineering code, college region, r v r and j c college of engineering courses offered r v r and j c college of engineering seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box