SWARNANDHRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established 2001
Co-Education College College Code SWRN1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Seetharampuram, Narsapur, W.Godavari
Telephone 08814-240588, 240599, 9849124491
Email ID swarnandhra@rediffmail.com, info@swarnandhra.ac.in
Website www.swarnandhra.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. S.Ramesh Babu
Contact Number 088414-240588 / 99
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-NANO TECHNOLOGY18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)684100000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)12795059086000
MTECH-CAD/CAM275200000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG13909176430000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS1575012858000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN1330900679271877900

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)337200000
MTECH-CAD/CAM00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG000151340
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS83368065565900
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN520112000131600

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)00000
MTECH-CAD/CAM00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG044861671612010
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS00259300
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN00000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
swarnandhra college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology code, college region, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology courses offered swarnandhra college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
close box