SWARNANDHRA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established 2001
Co-Education College College Code SWRN1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Seetharampuram, Narsapur, W.Godavari
Telephone 08814-240588, 240599, 9849124491
Email ID swarnandhra@rediffmail.com, info@swarnandhra.ac.in
Website www.swarnandhra.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. S.Ramesh Babu
Contact Number 088414-240588 / 99
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-NANO TECHNOLOGY18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)684100000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)12795059086000
MTECH-CAD/CAM275200000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG13909176430000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS1575012858000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN1330900679271877900

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)33720000000000
MTECH-CAD/CAM0000000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG000448601671615134120100
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS8336080650565925930000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN52001120000013160000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
swarnandhra college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology code, college region, swarnandhra college of engineering and technology courses offered swarnandhra college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box