VIGNANS INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established 2002
Co-Education College College Code VIVP1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Vadlapudi, Gajuwaka, Visakhapatnam
Telephone 0891-2755222 / 333 / 444
Email ID vignaniit@yahoo.com
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. Ramji
Contact Number
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS (GATE)23890052604000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES (GATE)115001320634614000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG45920182854468800
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS021930569906833
MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG0114801916800
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY3274203220000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN026923213000
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES000000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING02820207991287900

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000019134000
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES (GATE)01889275981889200178022001100
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG882814510308600113970260300
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS0418556470000512204351
MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG4820076728118002368000
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY00000021276000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN214616693163431001262528900
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES0196400000000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING00000014476468900

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
vignans institute of information technology college profile, college phone number, vignans institute of information technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, vignans institute of information technology address, email id, college estd established, vignans institute of information technology code, college region, vignans institute of information technology courses offered vignans institute of information technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box