VIGNANS INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Kakinada Established 2002
Co-Education College College Code VIVP1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Vadlapudi, Gajuwaka, Visakhapatnam
Telephone 0891-2755222 / 333 / 444
Email ID vignaniit@yahoo.com
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. Ramji
Contact Number
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS (GATE)23890052604000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES (GATE)115001320634614000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG45920182854468800
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS021930569906833
MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG0114801916800
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY3274203220000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN026923213000
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES000000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING02820207991287900

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)000191340
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES (GATE)075980178020
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG88283086000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS05647000
MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG48207672023680
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY000212760
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN2146316012620
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING000144760

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES (GATE)18892188920200110
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1451001139726030
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS41850051224351
MTECH-ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATIONS ENGG08118000
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN16693431052890
MTECH-POWER & INDUSTRIAL DRIVES19640000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING00046890

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
vignans institute of information technology college profile, college phone number, vignans institute of information technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, vignans institute of information technology address, email id, college estd established, vignans institute of information technology code, college region, vignans institute of information technology courses offered vignans institute of information technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
close box