VIGNAN BHARATI INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established 2009
Co-Education College College Code VBIT1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Aushapur(V), Ghatkesar, R.R.Dist
Telephone 08415-227319/ 20/ 21/ 309981
Email ID info@vbithyd.com
Website www.vbithyd.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. T C sharma
Contact Number
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS36  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-CAD/CAM (GATE)1768100000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES (GATE)1087100000
MTECH-CAD/CAM417200000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS131547535726000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG977911738130318960205580
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM59785158163191861706574
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS000125699130
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES0122437491285076070

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-CAD/CAM (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)018117000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)1834915938073880
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES (GATE)000173550
MTECH-CAD/CAM00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS0190960168870
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18190129310121060
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM1859400119040
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS0587037676241
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES94158304064020

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-CAD/CAM (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)03844000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES (GATE)000223170
MTECH-CAD/CAM02299013060
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS20357143331177000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1465000409210572
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM011162068450
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS09815000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES6913877000
Tags:
vignan bharati institute of technology college profile, college phone number, vignan bharati institute of technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, vignan bharati institute of technology address, email id, college estd established, vignan bharati institute of technology code, college region, vignan bharati institute of technology courses offered vignan bharati institute of technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box