ANIL NEERUKONDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Andhra University Established
Co-Education College College Code ANIL1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Sanghaivalasa, Bheemunipatnam (M), Visakhapatnam - 531162.
Telephone 08933-225083, 84, 226395
Email ID principal@anits.com
Website www.anits.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.ESRK Prasad
Contact Number
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH18  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-MACHINE DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY20400000
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS000000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS000052160
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH27306109945500
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN02662087441400
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)0035096000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS (GATE)6817115000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH (GATE)000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)12588036867000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY000000329000
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS00295554860000133830
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS0000000070500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH00116900094948200
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN002540000287128300
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)25871021630002163024523000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS (GATE)118450151240008996000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH (GATE)15850000000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)0000000000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci college profile, college phone number, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci address, email id, college estd established, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci code, college region, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci courses offered anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box