ANIL NEERUKONDA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCI

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Andhra University Established
Co-Education College College Code ANIL1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region AU
Contact Details
Address Sanghaivalasa, Bheemunipatnam (M), Visakhapatnam - 531162.
Telephone 08933-225083, 84, 226395
Email ID principal@anits.com
Website www.anits.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.ESRK Prasad
Contact Number
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH18  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.ME-MACHINE DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY20400000
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS000000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS000052160
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH27306109945500
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN02662087441400
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)0035096000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS (GATE)6817115000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH (GATE)000000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)12588036867000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY0003290
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS029550013383
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS00007050
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH0116909490
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN0254002870
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)25871216300245230
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS (GATE)1184515124089960
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH (GATE)158500000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-BIOTECHNOLOGY00000
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS05486000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH0004820
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN00012830
ME-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)002163000
ME-CONTROL SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & TECH (GATE)00000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN (GATE)00000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci college profile, college phone number, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci address, email id, college estd established, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci code, college region, anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci courses offered anil neerukonda institute of technology and sci seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box