AURORA SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNOLOGY RESEARCH ACADEMY(SHIFT)

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code AURC2
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address (Sant Samarth Engg college)Bandlaguda, Hyderabad – 500 005
Telephone 040-24440840 / 9440948621
Email ID astrad9@gmail.com
Website www.astra.edu.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr.M.Z.Sheik
Contact Number 9866666658
Hoste Facility No
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1223600985100
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION0406255861290038830
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING131525564739043180
MTECH-VLSI076781387115939014961
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION (GATE)1889200000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)1245000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG002053082570017399034520
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION590600000047100
MTECH-STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING0537322320000350716940
MTECH-VLSI009048126890023870015123
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION (GATE)00975100002173000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0000000000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
aurora scientific and technology research academy(shift) college profile, college phone number, aurora scientific and technology research academy(shift) cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, aurora scientific and technology research academy(shift) address, email id, college estd established, aurora scientific and technology research academy(shift) code, college region, aurora scientific and technology research academy(shift) courses offered aurora scientific and technology research academy(shift) seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box