BOMMA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code BOMA1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Allipuram, Behind Eenadu Office, Khammam - 507 318.
Telephone 08742-645671 / 210194
Email ID bomma.principal@gmail.com
Website www.bomma.co.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. S.Murali Krishna
Contact Number 9396671196
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING (GATE)000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)806300000
MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS00170311288280840
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG5583107131745611106862521667
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING41205265053036183
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS22407027122950010016
MTECH-VLSI446207048062150

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING (GATE)00176810000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS011627117880008450888200
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG011626116151085800110200194470
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING0060760005724508600
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS00102260008016000
MTECH-VLSI158710011963004185462485690

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
bomma institute of technology and science college profile, college phone number, bomma institute of technology and science cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, bomma institute of technology and science address, email id, college estd established, bomma institute of technology and science code, college region, bomma institute of technology and science courses offered bomma institute of technology and science seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box