BOMMA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND SCIENCE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code BOMA1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Allipuram, Behind Eenadu Office, Khammam - 507 318.
Telephone 08742-645671 / 210194
Email ID bomma.principal@gmail.com
Website www.bomma.co.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. S.Murali Krishna
Contact Number 9396671196
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING (GATE)000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)806300000
MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS00170311288280840
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG5583107131745611106862521667
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING41205265053036183
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS22407027122950010016
MTECH-VLSI446207048062150

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING (GATE)017681000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS011788084500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG01161501102019447
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING06076057240
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS010226080160
MTECH-VLSI158710041858569

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING (GATE)00000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-CONTROL SYSTEMS116270088820
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1162610858000
MTECH-DESIGN FOR MANUFACTURING00050860
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-VLSI011963046240
Tags:
bomma institute of technology and science college profile, college phone number, bomma institute of technology and science cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, bomma institute of technology and science address, email id, college estd established, bomma institute of technology and science code, college region, bomma institute of technology and science courses offered bomma institute of technology and science seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box