CHADALAWADA RAMANAMMA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Ananthapur Established
Co-Education College College Code CHDL1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Chadalawada Nagar, Renigunta Road, Tirupati-517506, Chittoor dist.
Telephone 0877-2271073, 3290494, 2275492, 2275879
Email ID crenggcollegetpt@yahoo.com
Website www.crectirupati.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Prof. G. Krishnaiah
Contact Number 9849863342
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-CAD/CAM19547891554000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG126061430816979000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES7862295121111223800
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN0122317340000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)0216810000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES (GATE)000000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)0052604000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-CAD/CAM3940035772892002863199300
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1998373181634293170038591311654360
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES5206044789280002215000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN0014843000163091472500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS & DRIVES (GATE)00139280000000
MTECH-VLSI SYSTEM DESIGN (GATE)0000000000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
chadalawada ramanamma engineering college college profile, college phone number, chadalawada ramanamma engineering college cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, chadalawada ramanamma engineering college address, email id, college estd established, chadalawada ramanamma engineering college code, college region, chadalawada ramanamma engineering college courses offered chadalawada ramanamma engineering college seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box