GLOBAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Ananthapur Established
Co-Education College College Code GLBC1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Nr.Satellite City, Chinnamachupalli (V), Chenur (M), Kadapa Dist - 516162
Telephone
Email ID
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-THERMAL SCIENCE AND ENERGY SYSTEMS18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG54251071314638000
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS9810019914000
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS8722060242056230
MTECH-THERMAL SCIENCE AND ENERGY SYSTEMS115805019181100
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN0403774532112100
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)1780200000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG1206115421064160
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS0115440641813985
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS01260000
MTECH-THERMAL SCIENCE AND ENERGY SYSTEMS1977313107640
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN020172005528
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)000238900

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0157900152020
MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS015625096260
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS47623343188151790
MTECH-THERMAL SCIENCE AND ENERGY SYSTEMS03566000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN710117904053120
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)00000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
global college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, global college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, global college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, global college of engineering and technology code, college region, global college of engineering and technology courses offered global college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box