GLOBAL COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Ananthapur Established
Co-Education College College Code GLBC1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Nr.Satellite City, Chinnamachupalli (V), Chenur (M), Kadapa Dist - 516162
Telephone
Email ID
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-THERMAL SCIENCE AND ENERGY SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL ELECTRONICS AND COMM SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG54251071314638000
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS9810019914000
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS8722060242056230
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS115805019181100
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN0403774532112100
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE1780200000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG1206115421064160
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS0115440641813985
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS01260000
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS1977313107640
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN020172005528
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE000238900

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER-SCIENCE-AND-ENGG0157900152020
MTECH-DIGITAL-ELECTRONICS-AND-COMM-SYSTEMS015625096260
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS47623343188151790
MTECH-THERMAL-SCIENCE-AND-ENERGY-SYSTEMS03566000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN710117904053120
MTECH-POWER-SYSTEMS-GATE00000
MTECH-VLSI-DESIGN-GATE00000
Tags:
global college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, global college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, global college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, global college of engineering and technology code, college region, global college of engineering and technology courses offered global college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box