HOLY MARY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SCIENCE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code HOLY1
Minority Christian-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Bogaram, Keesara, Ranga Reddy Dist.-501301
Telephone 08415-325953 / 958
Email ID hitscoe@yahoo.com
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CAD/CAM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN18  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-CAD/CAM542405530039910
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY14251359127060169260
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG80243171214458104187320
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM20570650120555020494
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS003788567734230
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY986618014021677217830
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN005430062030
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN0802089161854976010
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-CAD/CAM0041540004522000
MTECH-COMPUTER NETWORKS & INF SECURITY1609503687184680093301801100
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG183088843113001499300112441369400
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM017743648126140001126800
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS0027453766001436475100
MTECH-INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY0020625183620017981000
MTECH-MACHINE DESIGN0047810003736000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN00940700042501655800
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)14291000000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000031080000
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN (GATE)00287240000000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
holy mary institute of technology science college profile, college phone number, holy mary institute of technology science cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, holy mary institute of technology science address, email id, college estd established, holy mary institute of technology science code, college region, holy mary institute of technology science courses offered holy mary institute of technology science seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box