MALLAREDDY INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code MRET1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Mysammaguda, Dhulapally, Gundlapochampally, Medchal, R.R.Dist.-500014.
Telephone 040-23792146
Email ID aochmrec@rediffmail.com, colgrreddy@rediffmail.com
Website www.mrcet.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. K. Venkateswarlu
Contact Number 9440666504
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG66321273221623635800
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM300408009163041572911521
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS1140422815690000
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION14040208721723400
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)1681300000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0198170187730
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM103771038212166152484412
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS28544265017250
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION03112079556828
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)029435064060
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)016383000

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG706900176950
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM0187500178450
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS60113734000
MTECH-WIRELESS & MOBILE COMMNICATION01653401791010327
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)00000
Tags:
mallareddy institute of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, mallareddy institute of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, mallareddy institute of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, mallareddy institute of engineering and technology code, college region, mallareddy institute of engineering and technology courses offered mallareddy institute of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box