ST. MARTINS ENGINEERING COLLEGE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code MRTN1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Dulapally, Medchal, R.R. Dist., - 500 014.
Telephone 040-66344227/66223772
Email ID principal@smec.ac.in, smec_02@yahoo.com
Website www.smec.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. B singh
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG48  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG20162353021483156600
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM34384786200732067506735
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS5434014640000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS016022475000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)1593800000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG066620876310083
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM05390076470
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS01439437600
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS20452089060090
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)013180000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)0319190251470
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)020011000

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG13770134030149900
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18160001130619276
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS08322047490
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS00037730
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
Tags:
st. martins engineering college college profile, college phone number, st. martins engineering college cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, st. martins engineering college address, email id, college estd established, st. martins engineering college code, college region, st. martins engineering college courses offered st. martins engineering college seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box