ST. MARTINS ENGINEERING COLLEGE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code MRTN1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Dulapally, Medchal, R.R. Dist., - 500 014.
Telephone 040-66344227/66223772
Email ID principal@smec.ac.in, smec_02@yahoo.com
Website www.smec.ac.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. B singh
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG48  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM36  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG20162353021483156600
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM34384786200732067506735
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS5434014640000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS016022475000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)1593800000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG01377066621340300876314990100830
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM0181605390000764711306019276
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS0014398322437600474900
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS2045020890006009377300
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00131800000000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)003191900025147000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS AND SYSTEMS (GATE)00200110000000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
st. martins engineering college college profile, college phone number, st. martins engineering college cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, st. martins engineering college address, email id, college estd established, st. martins engineering college code, college region, st. martins engineering college courses offered st. martins engineering college seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box