SRIDEVI WOMENS ENGINEERING. COLLEGE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Girls College College Code SDEW1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Vattinagulpally, C.B.Post, Gandipet, Hyderabad - 500 075.
Telephone 08413-234333 234054 234056
Email ID srideviengg@rediffmail.com, rajasreey@yahoo.com
Website www.srideviengg.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr Y RajaSree
Contact Number 9866153686 / 9441618800
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE0171350000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0380401555802782
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM0002115100
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS035670393600
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING02031408075013909
MTECH-VLSI0337901480700
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)0004036500
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0244060000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG00000
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS00000
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING00000
MTECH-VLSI00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)00000

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18587195680209280
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG63730154346530
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM014815047200
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS09939055990
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING000182330
MTECH-VLSI1374814932081510
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)027273000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)000183490
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)00000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
sridevi womens engineering. college college profile, college phone number, sridevi womens engineering. college cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, sridevi womens engineering. college address, email id, college estd established, sridevi womens engineering. college code, college region, sridevi womens engineering. college courses offered sridevi womens engineering. college seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
close box