SRIDEVI WOMENS ENGINEERING. COLLEGE

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Girls College College Code SDEW1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Vattinagulpally, C.B.Post, Gandipet, Hyderabad - 500 075.
Telephone 08413-234333 234054 234056
Email ID srideviengg@rediffmail.com, rajasreey@yahoo.com
Website www.srideviengg.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr Y RajaSree
Contact Number 9866153686 / 9441618800
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE0171350000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0380401555802782
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM0002115100
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS035670393600
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING02031408075013909
MTECH-VLSI0337901480700
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)0004036500
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0244060000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE0185870195680002092800
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0637300015430465300
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM00014815000472000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS0009939000559900
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING00000001823300
MTECH-VLSI013748014932000815100
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00027273000000
MTECH-POWER ELECTRONICS (GATE)00000001834900
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0000000000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
sridevi womens engineering. college college profile, college phone number, sridevi womens engineering. college cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, sridevi womens engineering. college address, email id, college estd established, sridevi womens engineering. college code, college region, sridevi womens engineering. college courses offered sridevi womens engineering. college seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box