SRI VENKATESWARA COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Ananthapur Established
Co-Education College College Code SVCE1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Opp.LIC Training Centre, Karakambadi Road, Mangalam, Tirupati-517507, Thimminaidupalem, Chittoor.
Telephone 0877-2285990/1/ 2/3/ 3201756
Email ID svce_info@yahoo.com
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI DESIGN24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)0059086000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE55144685147181456300
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG02941107660136830
MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS19185466813537240091790
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM018697207381526900
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN45473179150241222600

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)211050000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE799013752075850
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG56063958034190
MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS1840013370
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM78308473035940
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN00090173778

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE000200610
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG4223483000
MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS00044870
MTECH-EMBEDDED SYSTEM00005579
MTECH-VLSI DESIGN14078199240184122300

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
sri venkateswara college of engineering college profile, college phone number, sri venkateswara college of engineering cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, sri venkateswara college of engineering address, email id, college estd established, sri venkateswara college of engineering code, college region, sri venkateswara college of engineering courses offered sri venkateswara college of engineering seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box