S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Sri Venkateswara University Established
Co-Education College College Code SVUC1
Minority University College (Non-Minority) College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Tirupathi, Chittoor Dist. - 517 502.
Telephone 0877-224970, 2249666, 2248728
Email ID principal_svuce2003@yahoo.co.in
Website www.svuniversity.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. M M Naidu
Contact Number 0877-2248589
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMSSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMSSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSINGSCH-13  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)34114711155252670600
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)216000000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)35388536134450509300
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)93156682246552578900
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)736000000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)713967130000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)115420346173461700
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)471113544251170038062
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)97051575432597000
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)3798134981959229435392350
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING25602040124136
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS0020775108500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0950028810
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG00039003010
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG2691046420623410
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL000000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING5411550037430
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING00097717820
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)011191611500054640142910
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)00461112795006868058330
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00931500015167000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)00535300011182000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)0009524004613004487
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0220571913400000122030
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)111910628100001249900
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)111460683200012203000
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)150150124503191916324002218000
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING00651170000145249
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS011400000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG03920000006530
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG2250001710006330137
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG10300211000000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL0000000003958
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING9800147900584000
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING01000000000
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS000018200000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
s v u college of engineering tirupathi college profile, college phone number, s v u college of engineering tirupathi cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, s v u college of engineering tirupathi address, email id, college estd established, s v u college of engineering tirupathi code, college region, s v u college of engineering tirupathi courses offered s v u college of engineering tirupathi seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box