S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Sri Venkateswara University Established
Co-Education College College Code SVUC1
Minority University College (Non-Minority) College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Tirupathi, Chittoor Dist. - 517 502.
Telephone 0877-224970, 2249666, 2248728
Email ID principal_svuce2003@yahoo.co.in
Website www.svuniversity.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. M M Naidu
Contact Number 0877-2248589
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMSSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMSSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)34114711155252670600
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)216000000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)35388536134450509300
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)93156682246552578900
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)736000000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)713967130000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)115420346173461700
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)471113544251170038062
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)97051575432597000
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)3798134981959229435392350
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING25602040124136
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS0020775108500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0950028810
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG00039003010
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG2691046420623410
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL000000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING5411550037430
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING00097717820
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)061150546414291
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)04611068685833
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)093150151670
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)053530111820
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)00046130
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0191340012203
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)111916281000
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)1114668320122030
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)15015124501632400
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING06500145
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0000653
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG22500000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG1030000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL00000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING98005840
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING00000
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS0018200

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)111910000
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)012795000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)09524004487
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)220570000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)000124990
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)0319190221800
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING011700249
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS1140000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG3920000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG01710633137
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG0211000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL00003958
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING01479000
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING100000
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS00000
Tags:
s v u college of engineering tirupathi college profile, college phone number, s v u college of engineering tirupathi cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, s v u college of engineering tirupathi address, email id, college estd established, s v u college of engineering tirupathi code, college region, s v u college of engineering tirupathi courses offered s v u college of engineering tirupathi seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
If Site is slow Pls Visit Colleges9.in
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
close box