S V U COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING TIRUPATHI

ME-MTech College

Affliated to Sri Venkateswara University Established
Co-Education College College Code SVUC1
Minority University College (Non-Minority) College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Tirupathi, Chittoor Dist. - 517 502.
Telephone 0877-224970, 2249666, 2248728
Email ID principal_svuce2003@yahoo.co.in
Website www.svuniversity.in
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. M M Naidu
Contact Number 0877-2248589
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMSSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMSSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROLSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERINGSCH-13  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSINGSCH-13  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)34114711155252670600
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)216000000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)35388536134450509300
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)93156682246552578900
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)736000000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)713967130000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)115420346173461700
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)471113544251170038062
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)97051575432597000
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)3798134981959229435392350
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING25602040124136
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS0020775108500
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0950028810
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG00039003010
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG2691046420623410
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL000000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING5411550037430
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING00097717820
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS000000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-B BoysBC-C BoysBC-D BoysBC-E Boys
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)061150546414291
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)04611068685833
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)093150151670
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)053530111820
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)00046130
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0191340012203
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)111916281000
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)1114668320122030
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)15015124501632400
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING06500145
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS00000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0000653
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG22500000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG1030000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL00000
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING98005840
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING00000
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS0018200

CourseBC-A GirlsBC-B GirlsBC-C GirlsBC-D GirlsBC-E Girls
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)111910000
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (GATE)012795000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG (GATE)00000
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG (GATE)09524004487
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING (GATE)220570000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL (GATE)000124990
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING (GATE)00000
MTECH-SIGNAL PROCESSING (GATE)0319190221800
MTECH-CHEMICAL ENGINEERING011700249
MTECH-COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS1140000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG3920000
MTECH-ENVIRONMENTAL ENGG01710633137
MTECH-HYDRAULICS & WATER RESOURCE ENGG0211000
MTECH-INSTRUMENTATION & CONTROL00003958
MTECH-INDUSTRIAL ENGINEERING01479000
MTECH-PRODUCTION ENGINEERING100000
M.TECH-POWER SYSTEMS00000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
s v u college of engineering tirupathi college profile, college phone number, s v u college of engineering tirupathi cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, s v u college of engineering tirupathi address, email id, college estd established, s v u college of engineering tirupathi code, college region, s v u college of engineering tirupathi courses offered s v u college of engineering tirupathi seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
close box