TURBOMACHINERY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY SCI

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code TIST1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Indersham (V), Patancheu (M), Medak Dist. 502 319
Telephone 040-65261333
Email ID tisthyd@gmail.com
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI AND EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN18  
M.E/M.Tech.M.TECH-POWER PLANT ENGG-ENERGY MANG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
M.TECH-POWER PLANT ENGG-ENERGY MANG (GATE)000000
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION (GATE)1552500000
MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0035871000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG0144218400000
M.TECH-POWER PLANT ENGG-ENERGY MANG059811020511578117100
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION076231231412054109360
MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING600031865616000
MTECH-VLSI AND EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN119591612619944000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
M.TECH-POWER PLANT ENGG-ENERGY MANG (GATE)8544000000000
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION (GATE)00183490000000
MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG00193741867200156641660700
M.TECH-POWER PLANT ENGG-ENERGY MANG7362045530005650032590
MTECH-POWER SYSTEMS CONTROL & AUTOMATION09610105110007185000
MTECH-THERMAL ENGINEERING025135165091304588039660
MTECH-VLSI AND EMBEDDED SYSTEM DESIGN1746601878800016354000

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
turbomachinery institute of technology sci college profile, college phone number, turbomachinery institute of technology sci cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, turbomachinery institute of technology sci address, email id, college estd established, turbomachinery institute of technology sci code, college region, turbomachinery institute of technology sci courses offered turbomachinery institute of technology sci seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box