GOPAL REDDY COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY

ME-MTech College

Affliated to JNTU Hyderabad Established
Co-Education College College Code GCET1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region OU
Contact Details
Address Pedda Kanjerla V ,Patancheru M , 502319, Medak District.
Telephone
Email ID
Website
Other Details
Head of the Institution
Contact Number
Hoste Facility
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING24  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS24  
Previous year seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC BoysOC GirlsSC BoysSC GirlsST BoysST Girls
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0030309000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG3785654641421050214890
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS504446277400074960
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING13858191030000
MTECH-VLSI3128498917723000

CourseBC-A BoysBC-A GirlsBC-B BoysBC-B GirlsBC-C BoysBC-C GirlsBC-D BoysBC-D GirlsBC-E BoysBC-E Girls
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)10602000000000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0000000000
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG838802216296145520015093000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS006597114720057291069800
MTECH-SOFTWARE ENGINEERING002112800018872000
MTECH-VLSI0179871538100018588863400

Other Courses offered by this College
Tags:
gopal reddy college of engineering and technology college profile, college phone number, gopal reddy college of engineering and technology cutoff ranks marks website, college affiliated to, gopal reddy college of engineering and technology address, email id, college estd established, gopal reddy college of engineering and technology code, college region, gopal reddy college of engineering and technology courses offered gopal reddy college of engineering and technology seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank, course details, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements, jobs.
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box