NARAYANA ENGINEERING COLLEGE

ME-MTech College

College Rating: 4.8/5
Affliated to JNTU Ananthapur Established
Co-Education College College Code NARN1
Minority Non-Minority College College Region SVU
Contact Details
Address Narayana Avenue ,A K Nagar P , 524004, Nellore District.
Telephone 0861-2313842/ 3/ 2341740
Email ID info@necnellore.com
Website www.necnellore.com
Other Details
Head of the Institution Dr. BD Sarma
Contact Number 9490166096
Hoste Facility Yes
Course Details
Courses OfferedSpecializationIntakeEligibilityRemarks
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-VLSI18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG18  
M.E/M.Tech.MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG18  
Previous years seat allotment details (Course wise - Last Ranks/Cutoff ranks)
CourseOC Boys CutoffOC Girls CutoffSC Boys CutoffSC Girls CutoffST Boys CutoffST Girls Cutoff
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG8195500201898300
MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS15208116000000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG2533314812335792200
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS0117112142000
MTECH-VLSI388934680112700
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)000000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)0190970000

CourseBC-A Boys CutoffBC-B Boys CutoffBC-C Boys CutoffBC-D Boys CutoffBC-E Boys Cutoff
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG000169630
MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS0530000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG720536370108580
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS719824850103240
MTECH-VLSI116229459001954
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)018892000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)00000

CourseBC-A Girls CutoffBC-B Girls CutoffBC-C Girls CutoffBC-D Girls CutoffBC-E Girls Cutoff
MTECH-COMPUTER SCIENCE & ENGG010583059570
MTECH-DIGITAL SYSTEMS & COMPUTER ELECTRONICS00058911123
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER ENGG011422000
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS07187019970
MTECH-VLSI000130310
MTECH-ELECTRICAL POWER SYSTEMS (GATE)00000
MTECH-VLSI (GATE)00000


Note about Last Ranks:
1.For MBBS/BDS approximate state ranks given.
2.B.Tech All courses AP & TS 2019 Last Ranks updates.
3.Remaining courses 2019 cutoff ranks will be updated soon.
4.College rating based on seat allotment, 5 Excellent, 5 - 4 Very Good, 4 - 3.5 Good, 3 Not rated.
Tags:
narayana engineering college college profile, college phone number, narayana engineering college cutoff ranks marks college placements rating website, college affiliated to, narayana engineering college address, email id, college estd established, narayana engineering college code, college region, narayana engineering college courses offered narayana engineering college seat allotment by last rank wise, seat allotment for last rank 2018, courses & fee, seats, no of seats, intake, colleges placements.
Mock Counseling | Eamcet Engineering | Pharma | ICET | PGECET | GATE
 Like us to get updates on Facebook
close box